Summary of Results for 1988
Played: 22
Won: 8
Lost: 9
Drawn: 5
Wins: %
Time | Date | Opponents | Result | Phené | Opponents | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:30 | Sat | 14 May | Chelsea Arts Club | Won by 79 runs | 132 | 53 | |
Johnson 28, Bushby 20, Guthrie 17 Bushby 9-24, Johnson 1-14 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sun | 15 May | Dunsfold | Lost by 6 wickets | 99 | 102 for 4 | |
Guthrie 51, de Keller 17 de Keller 3-17, Harvey 1-32 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sat | 28 May | * | Penywern Taverners | Drawn | 158 for 6 | 126 for 6 |
Byers 46*, le Clercq 27, de Keller 20* Rhodes 3-33, Abbott 2-22 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sun | 29 May | East Horsley | Drawn | 162 for 7 | 118 for 7 | |
Johnson 62*, Guthrie 26, Norton 26 Landais 4-24, Dancer 1-2, Elcock 1-10 |
|||||||
14:30 | Mon | 30 May | * | Chelsea Nomads | Lost by 33 runs | 158 | 191 for 5 |
Abbott 3-44, McGahan 1-10, Bushby 1-52 le Clercq 37, Eade 33, Abbott 26 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sat | 11 June | Hambledon | Lost by 4 wickets | 134 for 7 | 135 for 6 | |
Tedaldi 68, Beddington 26, Rhodes 11 Johnson 3-14, Harvey 3-36 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sun | 12 June | Ergaticos, Corfu | Lost by 1 run | 157 for 4 | 158 for 7 | |
Bushby 3-18, Simatis 2-14, Elcock 1-27 Raymondis 55*, Radford 31, Norton 20 |
|||||||
14:30 | Wed | 15 June | All Corfu XI | Lost by 7 wickets | 106 for 9 | 108 for 3 | |
Radford 25, Dancer 16, Bushby 15 Radford 2-30, de Keller 1-27 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sat | 18 June | Byron, Corfu | Lost by 17 runs | 133 for 6 | 150 for 9 | |
de Keller 3-31, Radford 3-48, Bushby 1-8 Norton 44, Baptiste 37*, Edmiston 16* |
|||||||
14:30 | Sun | 19 June | Phaeax, Corfu | Lost by 39 runs | 136 for 6 | 175 for 9 | |
McGahan 3-16, de Keller 3-34, Bushby 3-45 Radford 33*, Guthrie 26, Norton 21 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sat | 25 June | Peper Harow | Lost by 8 wickets | 117 for 9 | 118 for 2 | |
Leci 32, Bushby 18, Landais 15 Harvey 1-9, McGahan 1-24 |
|||||||
11:30 | Sun | 26 June | Wield | Won by 67 runs | 178 for 9 | 111 | |
Norton 46, Tedaldi 25, Radford 19 Abbott 5-10, Harvey 3-57 |
|||||||
16:15 | Fri | 08 July | Minstead | Cancelled | |||
14:30 | Sat | 09 July | SEB, Malwood | Won by 49 runs | 126 for 4 | 77 | |
le Clercq 69, Dancer 32* Abbott 5-11, Baptiste 2-8, Rhodes 1-16 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sun | 10 July | Pylewell Park | Won by 71 runs | 170 for 6 | 99 | |
le Clercq 88*, Radford 29, Norton 19 Rhodes 3-8, Abbott 3-13, Landais 1-8 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sat | 23 July | Grayswood | Cancelled | |||
14:30 | Sun | 24 July | Tilford | Won by 15 runs | 63 | 48 | |
Guthrie 26, Johnson 12 Abbott 3-10, de Keller 3-11, Bushby 1-3 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sat | 06 August | Abbotsbury | Won by 5 wickets | 134 for 5 | 133 | |
Lobsey 3-18, Bushby 2-0, Baptiste 2-15 Radford 40*, Johnson 40, Guthrie 22 |
|||||||
14:00 | Sun | 07 August | Bride Vale | Drawn | 113 for 8 | 150 for 8 | |
Johnson 3-13, le Clercq 1-8, Elcock 1-12 le Clercq 35, Johnson 30, Guthrie 20 |
|||||||
14:30 | Sun | 14 August | Brook Strollers | Lost by 4 wickets | 144 for 6 | 145 for 6 | |
le Clercq 49, Guthrie 25, Lobsey 17 Lobsey 2-31, Elcock 1-29, Abbott 1-38 |
|||||||
14:00 | Sat | 27 August | Shere | Won by 94 runs | 193 for 5 | 99 | |
Guthrie 52, Radford 37, Dancer 26* Abbott 4-40, Bushby 3-17, Lobsey 2-32 |
|||||||
14:00 | Sun | 28 August | Pirbright | Won by 9 wickets | 170 for 1 | 164 for 8 | |
Lobsey 4-59, Radford 3-32, Bushby 1-47 le Clercq 88*, Guthrie 55*, Tedaldi 17 |
|||||||
14:00 | Sat | 03 September | Chiddingfold | Drawn | 63 for 9 | 165 for 5 | |
de Keller 2-31, Bushby 2-57, Harvey 1-52 Norton 18, de Keller 15 |
|||||||
14:00 | Sun | 04 September | Puttenham | Drawn | 181 for 7 | 210 for 5 | |
Bushby 2-46, Johnson 2-50, Abbott 1-42 Johnson 52, Radford 51*, Abbott 29 |